Open Ocean State
Official portrait of Bridget Valverde, archived from ri-ga-member-directory.
Portrait source: ri-ga-member-directory
INDIVIDUALName + place match90%

Bridget Valverde

Employers on filingsSTATE OF RHODE ISLAND 2018–2026 · RHODE ISLAND SENATE 2022–2026 · State of RI/State Senate 2020–2025 · +8 more
Also known asBridget G ValverdeCampaign financeBridget G. ValverdeCampaign financeMs Bridget ValverdeCampaign financeMs. Bridget ValverdeCampaign finance+4 more
Total given
$21.7k
165 contributions
-$196 across 4 refund/correction rows are excluded here (see Transactions)

In office

3 current offices are linked to this person.

Donations filed to the candidate's name

Donations other committees reported paying to a payee named like this candidate, rather than to the candidate's committee. Matched by name

Total filed to the name$25.6k91 donations
DateFiled byAmountSource
2026-06-12PACPROVIDENCE TEACHERS COPE
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$125
2026-05-29CANDIDATEJOSHUA MILLER
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2026-05-28PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$150
2026-05-26CANDIDATEFRANK A CICCONE III
Filed as FRIENDS OF BRIDGET VALVERDE, 14 CAMBRIDGE COURT, NORTH KINGSTOWN, RI 02852
$150
2025-12-31CANDIDATEJOSHUA MILLER
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$250
2025-12-31PACRI RADIOLOGY SOCIETY PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$-300
2025-12-30CANDIDATEPETER F NERONHA
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$500
2025-12-19CANDIDATERYAN WILLIAM PEARSON
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, North Kingstown, RI
$2,000
2025-05-13PACRI RADIOLOGY SOCIETY PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$300
2024-10-29PACINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS & ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE - RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$125
2024-09-16PACPROVIDENCE FIRE FIGHTERS PUBLIC SAFETY PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$250
2024-06-06PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$150
2024-05-23PACRIALA PAC (RI Assisted Living Association)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2024-05-21CANDIDATERYAN WILLIAM PEARSON
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, North Kingstown, RI
$200
2024-05-08PACRI ALLIANCE SSE SEIU COPE (Social Service Employees)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$150
2024-04-08PACSHEET METAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Street, North Kingston, RI 02910
$125
2024-04-04PACHARI PAC (Hospital Association of RI)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$125
2024-04-04PACRI DENTAL PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court,, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$125
2023-12-12PACPROVIDENCE FIRE FIGHTERS PUBLIC SAFETY PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$250
2023-12-12CANDIDATERYAN WILLIAM PEARSON
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, North Kingstown, RI
$800
2023-12-11PACINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS & ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE - RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2023-07-14CANDIDATECYNTHIA A ARMOUR COYNE
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2023-05-09PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$100
2023-03-24CANDIDATERYAN WILLIAM PEARSON
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, North Kingstown, RI
$200
2023-03-21CANDIDATELiana Cassar
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$500
2023-03-17PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2023-03-08PACPANNONE LOPES DEVEREAUX & O'GARA LLC RI STATE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$150
2023-03-08PACRI BROTHERHOOD OF CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2023-03-06PACSHEET METAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Street, North Kingston, RI 02910
$100
2023-03-06PACASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS RI CHAPTER (ABC)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2023-03-01PACRI AFT RETIREES COPE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2022-10-27PACEMILY'S LIST-RI
Filed as Bridget Valverde for State Senate, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$1,000
2022-10-25CANDIDATERYAN WILLIAM PEARSON
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, North Kingstown, RI
$750
2022-10-17PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2022-09-21CANDIDATERYAN WILLIAM PEARSON
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, North Kingstown, RI
$250
2022-08-16PACRI Democratic Women's Caucus PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2022-07-10PACSHEET METAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Street, North Kingston, RI 02910
$100
2022-06-10CANDIDATELiana Cassar
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Street, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$250
2022-06-01PACSETH PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2022-06-01PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$100
2021-12-21PACRI SENATE DEMOCRATS PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$500
2021-12-21PACRI SENATE LEADERSHIP PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$750
2021-12-07PACRI RADIOLOGY SOCIETY PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2021-08-06CANDIDATEGAYLE L GOLDIN
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$1,000
2021-06-22PACRI DENTAL PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$150
2021-02-22PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2020-12-31PACRI NAGE/IBPO PAC (National Assoc of Gov Employ/International Brotherhood)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$-100
2020-12-01PACRI COLLEGE/AFT COPE
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct., North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2020-10-29PACRI RADIOLOGY SOCIETY PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$400
2020-10-28CANDIDATEJESSE PUGH
Filed as FRIENDS OF BRIDGET VALVERDE, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI
$50
2020-10-27PACRI DENTAL PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$400
2020-10-20PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$100
2020-10-15PACEMILY'S LIST-RI
Filed as Bridget Valverde for State Senate, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$1,000
2020-10-13PACRI SENATE DEMOCRATS PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$1,000
2020-10-13PACRI SENATE LEADERSHIP PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$1,000
2020-10-06PACRI Democratic Women's Caucus PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$400
2020-09-25PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2020-09-15PACSETH PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2020-08-21PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2020-08-20PACHOPE RI PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$250
2020-08-20PACRI NAGE/IBPO PAC (National Assoc of Gov Employ/International Brotherhood)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2020-08-19PACRI Democratic Women's Caucus PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2020-08-07PACRI NOW PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$225
2020-08-05PACSUBSTANCE USE POLICY, EDUCATION AND RECOVERY PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI
$100
2020-06-17PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$-100
2019-12-31PACPANNONE LOPES DEVEREAUX & O'GARA LLC RI STATE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$-100
2019-12-16PACRI SENATE DEMOCRATS PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$700
2019-12-16PACRI SENATE LEADERSHIP PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$700
2019-06-18PACINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS & ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE - RI
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2019-06-05PACSETH PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2019-06-05PACENERGIZE RI CLIMATE ACTION PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$75
2019-05-22PACRI BROTHERHOOD OF CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2019-05-08PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2019-05-02PACAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION COPE-RHODE ISLAND
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2019-05-02PACPANNONE LOPES DEVEREAUX & O'GARA LLC RI STATE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2019-05-01PACUNITED FOOD & COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 328 RI PAC
Filed as F/O BRIDGET VALVERDE, 14 CAMBRIDGE CT, N KINGSTOWN, RI 02852
$150
2019-04-25PACRI NAGE/IBPO PAC (National Assoc of Gov Employ/International Brotherhood)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$75
2018-11-15PACRI SENATE DEMOCRATS PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$1,000
2018-11-15PACRI SENATE LEADERSHIP PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$1,000
2018-11-01PACRI COLLEGE/AFT COPE
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct., North Kingstown, RI 02852
$400
2018-10-25CANDIDATEVALARIE J LAWSON
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde
$50
2018-10-19PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$100
2018-10-11PACRI Democratic Women's Caucus PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$400
2018-10-09PACSUBSTANCE ABUSE AND OVERDOSE PREVENTION PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI
$250
2018-10-07CANDIDATEJESSE PUGH
Filed as FRIENDS OF BRIDGET VALVERDE, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI
$50
2018-10-01PACRI NOW PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$80
2018-09-06PACRI UAW PAC (United Auto Workers)
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Court, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$500
2018-08-10PACTEAMSTERS LU251 DRIVE PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$200
2018-07-30PACRI NOW PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$170
2018-07-18PACRI NOW PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$-170
2018-07-18PACRI NOW PAC
Filed as Friends of Bridget Valverde, 14 Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
$170