Open Ocean State
INDIVIDUALName + place match90%

Gina Raimondo

Employers on filingsSTATE OF RHODE ISLAND 2016 · State Treasurer Office 2009–2014 · Gina Raimondo 2010 · +6 more
Also known asGina M Raimondo EsqCampaign financeGina M RaimondoCampaign financeGina M. RaimondoCampaign financeGina M RaimondoRI declared candidates (2018)
Total given
$6.8k
21 contributions
-$90 across 8 refund/correction rows are excluded here (see Transactions)

Donations filed to the candidate's name

Donations other committees reported paying to a payee named like this candidate, rather than to the candidate's committee. Matched by name

Total filed to the name$6.1k17 donations
DateFiled byAmountSource
2016-06-14CANDIDATECHARLES LOMBARDI
Filed as Gina Raimondo Committee, PO BOX 40794, Providence, ri 02940
$200
2016-01-15PACMETLIFE INS POLITICAL FUND D (PAC D)
Filed as Gina Raimondo Committee, P.O. Box 40794, Providence, RI 02940
$500
2016-01-13PACMETLIFE INS POLITICAL FUND D (PAC D)
Filed as Gina Raimondo Committee, P.O. Box 40794, Providence, RI 02940
$-500
2015-03-27PACMETLIFE INS POLITICAL FUND D (PAC D)
Filed as Gina Raimondo Committee, P.O. Box 40794, Providence, RI 02940
$500
2014-07-14PACMETLIFE INS POLITICAL FUND D (PAC D)
Filed as Gina Raimondo Committee, 525 Elmgrove Ave, Providence, RI 02906
$500
2014-05-06CANDIDATEJOY HEARN
Filed as Gina Raimondo Campaign, Providence, RI
$250
2014-03-01PACUNITED FOOD & COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 328 RI PAC
Filed as Gina Raimondo For Gen Treasurer Raimondo, 1277 Jefferson Blvd, Warwick, RI 02886
$1,000
2013-12-12PACUNITED FOOD & COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 328 RI PAC
Filed as Gina Raimondo For Gen Treasurer Raimondo, 1277 Jefferson Blvd, Warwick, RI 02886
$500
2013-03-01PACMETLIFE INS POLITICAL FUND D (PAC D)
Filed as Gina Raimondo Committee, 525 Elmgrove Ave, Providence, RI 02906
$200
2012-12-10CANDIDATEJOY HEARN
Filed as Gina Raimondo Campaign, Providence, RI
$150
2012-04-02PACMETLIFE INS POLITICAL FUND D (PAC D)
Filed as Gina Raimondo Committee, 525 Elmgrove Ave, Providence, RI 02906
$200
2012-01-23PACEDS RHODE ISLAND PAC (Electronic Data System)
Filed as Gina Raimondo for General Treasurer, 525 Elmgrove Avenue, Providence, RI 02906
$250
2011-10-13COMMITTEECLIFFORD J WOOD
Filed as Gina Raimondo for Treasurer, PO Box 40794, Providence, RI 02940
$250
2010-10-29PACEDS RHODE ISLAND PAC (Electronic Data System)
Filed as Gina Raimondo for General Treasurer, 525 Elmgrove Avenue, Providence, RI 02906
$100
2010-10-18ORGANIZATIONLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC-RI
Filed as Gina Raimondo for Rhode Island Treasurer, 525 Elmgrove Avenue, Providence, RI 02906
$1,000
2010-10-05PACUNITED FOOD & COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 328 RI PAC
Filed as Gina Raimondo For Gen Treasurer Raimondo, 1277 Jefferson Blvd, Warwick, RI 02886
$750
2010-06-21PACUNITED FOOD & COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 328 RI PAC
Filed as Gina Raimondo For Gen Treasurer Raimondo, 1277 Jefferson Blvd, Warwick, RI 02886
$250