Open Ocean State
Official portrait of David Place, archived from ri-ga-member-directory.
Portrait source: ri-ga-member-directory
INDIVIDUALName + place match90%

David Place

Employers on filingsAMERICAN TOOL COMPANY 2010–2024 · STATE OF RHODE ISLAND 2022–2024 · American Tool Co 2022 · +2 moreCandidate ofDAVID J PLACEOfficer ofDAVID J PLACE
Also known asDavid J PlaceCampaign financeDavid J. PlaceCampaign financeDavid J PlaceOfficer rosterDavid J PlaceRI declared candidates+6 more
Cash on hand
Not yet read
The state's committee page is not loaded yet
Committee: DAVID J PLACE
Campaign raised
$21.6k
58 contributions
Committee: DAVID J PLACE
Campaign spent
$47.2k
719 payments
Committee: DAVID J PLACE
Given personally
$9.2k
25 contributions
$1.4k across 5 refund/correction rows are excluded here (see Transactions)

In office

5 current offices are linked to this person.

Donations filed to the candidate's name

Donations other committees reported paying to a payee named like this candidate, rather than to the candidate's committee. Matched by name

Not counted: 2 donations totaling $2,000, because the candidate's committee reported receiving the same gift (same giver, same amount, within 30 days). Counting it here would count it twice.

Total filed to the name$3.7k21 donations
DateFiled byAmountSource
2026-07-26PACRHODE ISLAND ENERGY PAC (RIE PAC)
Filed as FRIENDS OF DAVID PLACE, 167 JEFFERSON ROAD, HARRISVILLE, RI 02830
$200
2026-05-21PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of David Place, PO Box 503, Harrisville, RI 02830
$150
2026-05-19PACRI HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION PAC
Filed as Friends of David Place
$200
2026-04-24PACRI NAGE/IBPO PAC (National Assoc of Gov Employ/International Brotherhood)
Filed as FRIENDS OF DAVID PLACE
$100
2026-04-21PACAMICA / RI PAC
Filed as Friends of David Place, PO Box 503, Harrisville, RI 02830
$100
2025-12-31PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of David Place, PO Box 503, Harrisville, RI 02830
$-150
2025-06-16PACRHODE ISLAND ENERGY PAC (RIE PAC)
Filed as FRIENDS OF DAVID PLACE, 167 JEFFERSON ROAD, HARRISVILLE, RI 02830
$200
2025-06-02PACCAREPAC OF BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF RI
Filed as Friends of David Place, PO Box 503, Harrisville, RI 02830
$150
2025-05-30PACRI HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION PAC
Filed as Friends of David Place
$200
2025-05-29PACRIMA PAC (RI MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION)
Filed as Friends of David Place, 167 Jefferson Road, Harrisville, RI
$100
2025-05-29PACRI NAGE/IBPO PAC (National Assoc of Gov Employ/International Brotherhood)
Filed as FRIENDS OF DAVID PLACE
$100
2025-05-29PACAMICA / RI PAC
Filed as Friends of David Place, PO Box 503, Harrisville, RI 02830
$150
2025-05-29PACRI STATE RIGHT TO LIFE PAC
Filed as FRIENDS OF DAVID PLACE, PO BOX 503, HARRISVILLE, RI
$75
2025-05-13PACRI RADIOLOGY SOCIETY PAC
Filed as Friends of David Place, RI
$200
2024-10-21PACCITIZENS BANK PACOM
Filed as Friends of David Place, PO Box 503, Harrisville, RI 02830
$100
2024-10-15CANDIDATEBRIAN C NEWBERRY
Filed as Friends of David Place, PO Box 503, Harrisville, RI 02803
$500
2024-09-10PACRI HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION PAC
Filed as Friends of David Place
$200
2022-03-29CANDIDATEASHLEY KALUS
Filed as Friends of David Place, 167 Jefferson Road, Harrisville, RI 02830
$1,000
2022-03-29CANDIDATEASHLEY KALUS
Filed as Friends of David Place, 167 Jefferson Road, Harrisville, RI 02830
$-1,000
2022-03-29CANDIDATEASHLEY KALUS
Filed as Friends of David Place, 167 Jefferson Road, Harrisville, RI 02830
$1,000
2018-10-12CANDIDATEMICHAEL W CHIPPENDALE
Filed as Friends of David Place, 167 Jefferson Road, Harrisville, RI 02830
$100